Cookie Policy

Pyou – Lavoropiù UK, as the Data Controller of your personal data processing, wish to inform you [1] that this website collects information relating to user navigation.

When a user visits the site, we send cookies to his or her device, stored uniquely by his browser.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their device, where they are stored to be re-transmitted to the same sites on subsequent visits. Cookies are used for different purposes, have other characteristics, and can be used both by the owner (aka first party cookies) of the site you are visiting and third parties.

Below you will find all the information on the cookies installed through this site, and the necessary information on managing your preferences regarding them.

Failure to install cookies, however, could compromise the correct functioning of your navigation on this site.

Cookies used by our website

All cookies different from technical ones are installed and activated only after data subject consent, expressed from the user at their first visit.

This consent is traced by the website for subsequent browsing experience.

Anyway, the data subject can always withdraw his/her/their consent with the same mean.

 

First Party Cookies

Technical Cookies

The site uses only the following technical session cookies for the purposes strictly necessary for the operation of the site and the provision of the service:

All technical cookies are installed directly by Pyou – Lavoropiù UK and, since they are not used for purposes other than the functional ones described above, their installation does not require consent, so they are installed automatically, after providing information, following access to the site.

 

Third party cookies

Through this site, cookies managed by third parties are also installed.

When the website uses cookies that it does not manage directly, it could transfer users’ personal data to third parties.

In this case, the Data Controller will choose suppliers based in safe countries, characterized by a legal framework that provides adequate safeguards for data subjects or will implement additional protection measures to protect users’ personal information (for example, Standard Contractual Clauses).

 

Statistical cookies

These are cookies used, also in aggregated form, to handle website stats (so called, statistical cookies).

You will find below the name of the third parties that manage them, and for each of them, the link to the page where you can receive information about the processing.

 

Social Media cookies

The suppliers of the sharing tools implemented on the site can install third party cookies.

These cookies are from third parties, and for the related privacy policies, please refer to each party’s information.

  • LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=en_EN

 

Marketing Cookies

These cookies are used for user tracking for marketing purposes through the Meetricool platform.

They are used to identify and track users on the website, allowing customization of marketing communications based on user behavior within a set that aggregates similar users (so-called clusters).

Cookie Name Third Party Privacy Policy Retention Period
mtc_sid Mautic https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy Session
mtc_id Mautic https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy Session
mautic_device_id Mautic https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy 1 year
cmplz_marketing No https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/ 1 year

Used to track user behavior and create profiles based on interests, browsing habits, and other information, within a set that aggregates similar users (clusters). Profiles can be used to personalize advertising and offers for users.

 

Profiling Cookies

These are third-party or profiling cookies used for various purposes, including advertising personalization and reCAPTCHA management.

They are used to individually track and profile users, provide targeted advertising, and enhance the user experience on the site.

Cookie Name Third Party Privacy Policy Retention Period
Secure-3PSIDTS Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
__Secure-3PSIDCC Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
__Secure-3PSID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
__Secure-3PAPISID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
__Secure-1PSIDTS Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
Secure-1PSIDCC Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
__Secure-1PSID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
__Secure-1PAPISID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
_GRECAPTCHA Google https://policies.google.com 6 months
UULE Google https://policies.google.com 1 day
SSID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
SOCS Google https://policies.google.com 1 year
SIDCC Google https://policies.google.com 1 year
SID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
SEARCH_SAMESITE Google https://policies.google.com 2 months
SAPISID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
OTZ Google https://policies.google.com 1 month
OGPC Google https://policies.google.com session
NID Google https://policies.google.com 6 months
HSID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
CONSENT Google https://policies.google.com 20 years
APISID Google https://policies.google.com 2 years
AEC Google https://policies.google.com 6 month
1P_JAR Google https://policies.google.com 1 month

Analytics Cookies

These are used to track user interactions on the site. They contain information such as user ID, user traits, sessions, page referrals, and user groups.

They are set when users interact with the website. They are used to analyze user behavior, provide site performance analytics, and personalize the user experience.

Cookie Name Third Party Privacy Policy Retention Period
rl_user_id No https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/ 1 year
rl_trait No https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/ 1 year
rl_session No https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/ 1 year
rl_page_init_referring_domain No https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/ 1 year
rl_page_init_referrer No https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/ 1 year
rl_group_trait No https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/ 1 year
rl_group_id No https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/ 1 year
rl_anonymous_id No https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/ 1 year
_gcl_au No https://policies.google.com persistent
_ga_XNWPVKYTBS No https://policies.google.com 2 years
_ga No https://policies.google.com 2 years
_fbp No https://www.facebook.com/privacy/policy/ 3 months
cmplz_statistics No https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/ 1 year

Functional Cookies

Cookie Name Third Party Privacy Policy Retention Period
_mcool-rl-identified No https://metricool.com/legal-notice/ session
_mcool-is-premium No https://metricool.com/legal-notice/ session
_mcool-att-0 No https://metricool.com/legal-notice/ session
_mcool-a-clientd No https://metricool.com/legal-notice/ session
_ttp No https://www.tiktok.com/legal/page/eea/privacy-policy/ 1 year
_tt_enable_cookie No https://www.tiktok.com/legal/page/eea/privacy-policy/ 1 year
cf_clearance No https://www.cloudflare.com/it-it/privacypolicy/ 1 year
cmplz_functional No https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/ 1 year
cmplz_consented_services No https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/ 1 year
cmplz_banner-status No https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/ 1 year

Browser Configuration

Please, remember you can also manage your cookie preferences through the browser.

If you do not know the type and version of the browser you are using, click on “Help” in the browser window at the top, from which you can access all the necessary information.

If you know your browser, click on the one you are using to access the page for managing and deleting cookies:

  • Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
  • Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&topic=14666&ctx=topic
  • Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
  • Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265
  • Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

“Do not track” (anonymous browsing)

You can activate the “do not track” or “anonymous browsing” option present in all the latest generation browsers, such as Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari, and Opera.

Please note that not all sites will ensure the “do not track” option and that anonymous browsing does not guarantee anonymity on the internet as its function is only not to keep the browsing data inside the browser itself.

Legal Bases

This site processes data mainly upon user free and informed data subject consent legal basis.

The consent is expressed by the box, and further consents relating to the service’s specific purpose could be collected through the communication or service request forms.

The provision of data and, therefore, consent to the collection and processing of data is optional; the user can deny consent and can withdraw his or her consent already provided at any time.

The data collected mainly in aggregated form for the purposes of site security, abuse prevention, and statistics are processed based on the legitimate interest of the Data Controller.

Data Subjects’ Rights

The data subject, in the cases provided for, have the right to access to their personal data and to obtain data rectification or, when provided by law, data portability, data erasure and the restriction of or the objection to the processing

Data subjects who believe that the processing of their personal data has been carried out through this website breaching the applicable legal framework  have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Information Commissioner Office (ICO)).

Contact Details

The Data Controller is Pyou – Lavoropiù UK (VAT number: 344 6598 67, Registration number: 12396805), with office in (London EC2M 4PL), 8 Devonshire Square.

The rights indicated below may be exercised by contacting the Data Controller as the postal address indicated above or using the e-mail privacy@pyou.uk.

The Data Protection Officer appointed by Lavoropiù UK Limited can be contacted at dpo@pyou.uk.

Changes

Pyou – Lavoropiù UK may make changes to this Cookie Policy at any time, making them visible to data subjects on this page.

Users are therefore invited to consult it often.

 

[1] Data Protection Act (2018)